English (Organizations and Associations (Admin.); Federal Administration; Scientific Research)
science-based departments and agencies [correct, pluriel]; SBDA [correct, pluriel]
DEF: The ... federal departments and agencies within the Government of Canada that work on science- and research-related topics, including research funding and science policy.
French (Organismes et associations (Admin.); Administration fédérale; Recherche scientifique)
ministères et organismes à vocation scientifique [correct, nom masculin pluriel]; MOVS [correct, nom masculin pluriel]
DEF: Ensemble des ministères et organismes du gouvernement fédéral qui mènent des activités ayant un lien avec les sciences et la recherche, y compris des activités touchant le financement de la recherche et les politiques scientifiques.