English (General Vocabulary)
real and substantial risk [correct]
CONT: ... there is a real and substantial risk that matters involving public security will be disclosed ...
French (Vocabulaire général)
risque sérieux [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: [...] il y a un risque sérieux de divulgation de questions touchant la sécurité publique [...]