English (Baseball and Softball)
shoestring catch [correct]
DEF: A catch of a ball just as it is about to touch the ground.
French (Baseball et softball)
vol-au-sol [correct, nom masculin]; vol au sol [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Attrapé d’une balle juste avant qu'elle ne touche le sol.