English (Office Equipment and Supplies)
interchangeable typebar
CONT: as an optional feature, the plus and equals key can be equipped with Remington interchangeable typebar, at slight extra cost. Special symbols are available from many fields and sciences.
French (Équipement et fournitures de bureau)
touche à caractère interchangeable [nom féminin]; touche INT [nom féminin]
OBS: Le caractère INT de cette touche est facile à enlever et on peut y fixer un caractère différent. La touche INT tape habituellement les signes d’égalité et d’addition mais est facilement adaptable.