English (The Genitals)
high-riding prostate
CONT: Introduction of a bladder catheter is contraindicated if there is evidence of blood in scrotum, or if prostate cannot be palpated or is high-riding.
French (Organes génitaux)
prostate anormalement haute [nom féminin]
CONT: la rupture de l'urètre entraîne une urétrorragie et une rétention vésicale avec globe vésical; au touche rectal, empâtement pelvien et prostate anormalement mobile et haute.