English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law))
touch and concern [correct]
OBS: First, the covenant must "touch and concern the land". Although in one sense most, if not all, covenants in a lease may indirectly affect the land, the covenant should have some direct connection with the land in order for it to be said to touch and concern the land. (Anger & Honsberger, 2nd ed., 1985, p. 903)
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
toucher directement [correct, normalisé]
OBS: toucher directement : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles(PAJLO).