English (Flights (Air Transport))
tail-down trim
CONT: Touchdown is consequently a little brusque unless some thrust is retained and additional tail-down trim applied.
French (Vols (Transport aérien))
compensation arrière [nom féminin]
CONT: Le toucher des roues est donc un peu sec, à moins de garder du couple et d’utiliser une compensation arrière.