English (Botany; Culture of Fruit Trees)
bramble bush [correct]; bramblebush [correct]; thicket of brambles [correct]
OBS: bramble: a plant of the genus Rubus [family Rosaceae] or its fruit.
French (Botanique; Arboriculture fruitière)
roncier [correct, nom masculin]; ronceraie [correct, nom féminin]; roncière [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Touffe, buisson de ronces.
Spanish (Botánica; Fruticultura)
zarzal [nom masculin]