English (Farm Implements and Gardening Tools)
fetlock clipper [correct]
OBS: clipper: A device for clipping the coats of animal.
OBS: Fetlock: The tuft of hair growing on the joint of a horse's leg just above the hoof. (Based on WINAG, 1962, p. 285).
French (Outillage agricole et horticole)
tondeuse pour fanons [nom féminin]
OBS: tondeuse : Appareil servant à effectuer la tonte des animaux.
OBS: fanon :(...) touffe de longs poils située à la partie postéro-inférieure du boulet chez les chevaux;