English (Geochemistry; Mineralogy; Petrography)
genetic [correct]
CONT: Having spotted a morphological view of a texture and knowing a mineral composition of ore, it is necessary to spot morphogenetic texture type, having taken advantage of genetic classification of textures endogenetic, it is endogenic - exogenetic and exogenetic ores. For example, it is brecciated - the cement texture can be met both in ores magmatic, and in ores of a postmagmatic origin.
French (Géochimie; Minéralogie; Pétrographie)
génétique [correct]
DEF: Qui concerne la formation d’un minéral, d’une roche, d’un sol, etc.
CONT: [...] les gîtes alluvionnaires ne sont pas toujours au voisinage des gîtes en place et ne présentent pas toujours une liaison génétique visible.