English (Aeroindustry)
static simulator [correct]
CONT: A static simulator built by Aérospatiale in Toulouse is scheduled for completion this month and will be used to validate the operating principles of the FFCC [forward facing crew cockpit] configuration.
French (Constructions aéronautiques)
simulateur statique
CONT: L'Aérospatiale a conçu un simulateur statique pour vérifier les principes du FFCC, simulateur dont la mise en place doit s’achever ce mois-ci à Toulouse.