English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Manchu [correct]
DEF: The most important of the Manchu-Tungus language group, a sub-family of the Altaic language, formerly spoken by the Manchu people in northeastern China in the area known as Manchuria. This language appears to be almost extinct.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
mandchou [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Langue du groupe toungouse de la famille altaïque, parlée en Mandchourie. Le mandchou apparaît aujourd’hui en voie d’extinction. Il s’écrit grâce à une écriture empruntée à l'alphabet mongol-ouïgour.