English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Nanai [correct]; Nanay [correct]
DEF: The language spoken by the Nanays, a Tungusic people inhabiting the lower Amur Valley in southeastern Siberia and northeastern Manchuria.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
nanai [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Langue parlée par les Nanai, peuple toungouze habitant la vallée inférieure du fleuve Amour, au sud-est de la Sibérie et au nord-est de la Manchourie.