English (Engines (Motor Vehicles); Motors (Machinery); Transformation of Momentum (Mechanical Components))
power cycle
OBS: there are three -- for each rotor revolution, and the engine is delivering power almost continuously.
French (Moteur (Véhicules automobiles); Moteurs mécaniques; Transformations de mouvements (Composants mécaniques))
impulsion motrice
OBS: car le moteur Wankel reçoit 3--par tout de rotor, ce qui correspond à plus d’un tour de l'arbre moteur