English (Lathe Work (Machine-Tooling))
bar capacity [correct]
DEF: The maximum diameter of bar stock which can pass through the spindle hole of a lathe.
French (Tournage sur métaux)
diamètre maximal de barre admissible [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Diamètre maximal d’une barre admis par l'alésage de la broche d’un tour.