English (Types of Constructed Works; Urban Furnishings and Equipment)
administrative complex [correct]
CONT: Place Iberville Complex ... Client: Sodéroc society. Project description: Construction of an administrative complex, with four office towers of 7-, 6-, 5-, 5-storey each, amounting to a total of more than 400,000 sq.ft.
CONT: The Punjab Urban Development Authority (PUDA) is all set to undertake the construction of an administrative complex at Gurdaspur to house all offices of the judiciary, police and the administration.
French (Types de constructions; Équipements urbains)
ensemble administratif [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: [...] l'ensemble administratif comportera une tour de bureaux qui recevra les services provisoirement installés dans les étages supérieurs du bâtiment actuel.
CONT: L’entreprise Bigorre Construction réalisera le parvis qui réunit les trois immeubles formant aujourd’hui l’ensemble administratif de la ville.