English (Surfing and Water-Skiing)
trick riding
CONT: water skiing. ... Competition ... is in three categories: jumping ... slalom ... and trick riding where as many tricks as possible are performed ... at a speed selected by the contestant.
French (Ski nautique et surfing)
figures
CONT: ski nautique. [...] Il existe trois disciplines : le slalom [...] le saut [...] les figures, qui sont des plus variées : dérapages, retournement de 180 º, ou tour complet avec et sans arrêt sur un ski ou sur deux skis.