English (Physics)
volution
DEF: A revolving or rolling motion.
DEF: A spiral turn or twist; coil; convolution.
DEF: A whorl of a spiral shell or structure.
French (Physique)
tour de spirale [nom masculin]; tour complet [nom masculin]
CONT: tour de spirale, tour complet(de coquille)