English (Medical Instruments and Devices)
freezing lathe [correct]
CONT: Today eye physicians are performing eye surgery to relapse the curvature of the cornea using a number of ingenious tools such as: diamond knives, special freezing lathes and levers.
French (Instruments et appareillages médicaux)
cryo-tour [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Il s’agit d’un tour à lentille de contact transformé, afin de permettre la congélation de la lamelle cornéenne et de l'outil qui usine cette lamelle.