English (Air Traffic Control; Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
landing instructions [correct, pluriel]
CONT: You'll usually get a squawk code, then landing instructions ("descend and maintain x,xxx" "enter left downwind for runway xx" etc.). Follow all heading and altitude instructions.
PHR: Request landing instructions.
French (Circulation et trafic aériens; Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
instructions d'atterrissage [correct, nom féminin, pluriel]
CONT: La tour de contrôle transmet les instructions d’atterrissage par radio quand l'appareil s’approche de la piste.