English (Commercial Aviation)
round-the-world route
OBS: Pan American World Airways (...) served a system that, except for the gap in the central United States, included a -- and routes into South America and Africa.
French (Aviation commerciale)
ligne tour du monde
OBS: les routes Amérique-Asie, enfin, dont le départ se fait dans des sens opposés, ce qui a permis, dès 1947, l'établissement d’une ligne "tour du monde".