English (Joining Elements (Mechanical Components); Wind Energy)
tower kit [correct]
DEF: A set of hardware that is used to secure the wind generator to the tower.
OBS: May or may not include tower pole depending on the brand/model.
French (Éléments d'assemblage (Composants mécaniques); Énergie éolienne)
kit de tour [nom masculin]; trousse pour tour éolienne [proposition, nom féminin]
DEF: Matériel utilisé pour amarrer la génératrice d’une éolienne à sa tour.