English (Paleontology)
Ataxophragmiinae [correct]
OBS: [Forams of the subfamily Ataxophragmiinae have] early stage with 3 or more chambers in each whorl but increasing in number with growth or uncoiling and spreading to form [a] low conical test; [the] interior (...) has internal pillars and partitions. "L.Cret.-Rec.".
French (Paléontologie)
Ataxophragmiinae [correct]
OBS: [Les foraminifères de la sous-famille des ataxophragmiinae sont caractérisés par] le nombre des loges, en général supérieur à trois par tour au stade initial trochospiralé, [qui] augmente, puis, par déroulement, amène à un stade plus ou moins conique unisérié. Un autre caractère important est la présence d’une structure interne.