English (Proverbs and Maxims; Ceremonial and Traditions (Military))
Honour is burdened with responsibility [correct]; Honos habet onus [latin]
OBS: Motto of the Canadian Forces Base Kingston.
OBS: Description of the Canadian Forces Base Kingston badge: azure, in base two bars wavy argent, issuant from between martello tower argent with supporting wall to roof gules, port, windows and masoned sable .
French (Proverbes et dictons; Cérémonial et traditions (Militaire))
L'honneur est chargé de responsabilité [correct]; Honos habet onus [latin]
OBS: Devise de la Base des Forces canadiennes Kingston.
OBS: Description de l'insigne de la Base des Forces canadiennes Kingston : d’azur, en pointe deux divises ondées argent issant d’entre une tour Martello argent avec mur de soutènement aux gueules du toit, portail, fenêtres et sable maçonné.