English (Facilities and Equipment (Wood Industries); Finish Carpentry (Wood Industries); Wood Turning and Lathing)
coupling lever [correct, normalisé]
OBS: Turning lathe.
OBS: coupling lever: term standardized by ISO.
French (Installations et équipement (Industr. du bois); Menuiserie (Industr. du bois); Tournage sur bois)
levier d'embrayage [correct, nom masculin, normalisé]
OBS: Tour parallèle.
OBS: levier d’embrayage : terme normalisé par l’ISO.