English (Track and Field)
special lap scorer
OBS: He is appointed to notify each competitor of the number of laps which he still has to complete. He notifies the final lap by the ringing of a bell or otherwise.
French (Athlétisme)
compteur de tours spécial
OBS: Il est chargé d’annoncer à chaque concurrent le nombre de tours qu'il doit encore parcourir. Il annonce à l'aide d’une cloche ou par tout autre moyen, le début du dernier tour de piste.