English (Coins and Bank Notes; Numismatics; Coining)
long steel bar [correct]
OBS: A part of the reducing machine.
French (Pièces de monnaie et billets de banque; Numismatique; Monnayage)
longue tringle d'acier [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Pièce du tour à réduire.