English (Underwater Navigation Equipment; Naval Forces)
hot-bunking [correct]
OBS: Describes alternating use of available bunk space by personnel belonging to different watches.
OBS
French (Appareils de navigation sous-marine; Forces navales)
bannette chaude [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Se dit lorsqu'un certain nombre de matelots se partagent une couchette à tour de rôle.
OBS: Jargon de la marine.