English (Paleontology)
Turrilininae [correct]
OBS: [Foraminifers of the subfamily Turrilininae have a test that is] high-spired, with 3 or more chambers to whorl; [the] aperture [is] loop-shaped, in [the] face of [the] last-formed chamber. "M.Jur.-Rec."
French (Paléontologie)
Turrilininae [correct]
OBS: [Les Foraminifères de la sous-famille des Turrilininae ont une spire qui] comprend, sauf exception, plus de trois loges par tour(...)