English (Peat and Peat Bogs)
peat swamp [correct]
OBS: peat swamp: term used at Natural Resources Canada - Earth Sciences Sector.
French (Tourbières)
marécage tourbeux [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: marécage tourbeux : terme en usage à Ressources naturelles Canada-Secteur des sciences de la Terre.