English (Soil Science)
hydromorphic [correct]
DEF: [Said of a soil] developed in the presence of an excess of moisture which tends to suppress aerobic factors in soil-building.
French (Science du sol)
hydromorphe [correct]
DEF: Qualifie un sol qui a évolué, même partiellement, dans un environnement gorgé d’eau, comme une tourbière.
Spanish (Ciencia del suelo)
hidromorfo [correct]
DEF: Dícese de los suelos que adquieren determinadas características en razón de un encharcamiento temporal o permanente.