English (Peat and Peat Bogs; Soil Science; Geology)
eutrophic peat [correct]; calcareous peat [correct]
DEF: Peat containing abundant plant nutrients, such as nitrogen, potassium, phosphorus, and calcium.
French (Tourbières; Science du sol; Géologie)
tourbes eutrophes [nom féminin, pluriel]; tourbes basses [nom féminin, pluriel]
OBS: Voir aussi «tourbière basse».