English (Types of Documentation (Library Science))
pearl [correct]
CONT: ... a specific document or document set that is known to be relevant (the "pearl".)
French (Documentation (Bibliothéconomie))
perle [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: [...] un tout petit ensemble, très souvent composé d’un seul document(la «perle») que l'on tentera de faire grossir.