English (Training of Personnel; Labour and Employment)
learning passport [correct]
CONT: The [learning passport] would, in one place, document an individual's learning experience as well as any academic and vocational credentials, and would be recognized across the country by employers and learning institutions.
French (Perfectionnement et formation du personnel; Travail et emploi)
carnet de formation [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Ce document contiendrait les antécédents de formation du détenteur ainsi que ses titres professionnels et attestations de scolarité, et serait reconnu par les employeurs et les établissements d’enseignement de tout le pays.