English (Financial and Budgetary Management; Translation (General))
timely financial information [correct]
CONT: With the streamlining of business processes and the application of modern technology, FIS [Financial Information Strategy] will improve the availability of relevant and timely financial information across government.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière; Traduction (Généralités))
renseignement financier à jour [nom masculin]
CONT: Grâce à la rationalisation des méthodes administratives et à l'application de technologies de pointe, la SIF [stratégie d’information financière] améliorera l'accès à des renseignements financiers pertinents et à jour à travers toute l'administration fédérale.