English (Municipal Law)
tax certificate [correct, Manitoba]
CONT: ... a designated officer must issue a tax certificate showing ... (a) the taxes for the year in respect of the property or business specified in the request, and any amount paid ... (b) any tax arrears owing in respect of the property or business as of the date of the certificate ...
French (Droit municipal)
certificat de taxes [nom masculin, Manitoba]
CONT: [...] un cadre désigné délivre un certificat de taxes indiquant [...](a) les taxes imposées pour l'année à l'égard du bien ou de l'entreprise mentionné dans la demande ainsi que toute somme payée [...](b) l'arriéré de taxes dû à l'égard du bien ou de l'entreprise à la date du certificat [...]