English (Trade Names)
Comfort 12™ [correct, marque de commerce]
CONT: Two types of short Orlon fibre, T75 and T78 - each having a unique character - combine to form Comfort 12 yarns. Knitted into smart fashion sweaters, Comfort 12 keeps the wearer cooler in warm weather and ideally warm in cold temperatures - for a special measure of comfort twelve months of the year
OBS: A trademark of Caron International, Inc.
French (Appellations commerciales)
Comfort 12 [correct, marque de commerce, voir observation]
CONT: Deux types de fibre courte en Orlon, la T75 et la T78 qui ont toutes deux un caractère unique, entrent dans la fabrication des fils Comfort 12. Utilisé pour la confection de tricots mode très chics, le Comfort 12 est particulièrement frais par temps chaud et idéalement douillet par temps froid, offrant ainsi un confort sans égal pendant toute l'année.
OBS: Confort 12 [exposnt MC] : Marque de commerce de Caron International, Inc.