English (Music (General))
pivotal element
OBS: individual notes may function as -- to permit overlapping statements of a basic cell
French (Musique (Généralités))
point d'engendrement
OBS: ses notes(...) sont mises en valeur comme--: sur chacune d’entre elles se développe toute une structure