English (Rules of Court; Commercial and Other Bodies (Law))
complete proceedings [correct]
CONT: Currently, s. 100(6) requires the Director to proceed as expeditiously as possible to commence and complete proceedings under s. 92 following the issuance of an interim order.
French (Règles de procédure; Organismes commerciaux ou non (Droit))
mener à terme la procédure [correct]; terminer la procédure [correct]
CONT: Le par. 100(6) oblige actuellement le directeur à intenter et à mener à terme les procédures visées à l'art. 92 avec toute la diligence possible lorsqu'une ordonnance provisoire est rendue.