English (Advertising)
advertising management framework [correct]
CONT: The key transparency features of the new advertising management framework are … posting of all approved advertising initiatives on the Treasury Board Secretariat Internet site [and] posting of all advertising-related contracts (above $10K) on Contracts Canada
French (Publicité)
cadre de gestion de la publicité [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Les éléments de transparence du nouveau cadre de gestion de la publicité sont [...] l'affichage de tous les projets de publicité approuvés sur le site Internet du Conseil du Trésor [et] l'affichage de toute l'information liée aux contrats de publicité(au-dessus de 10 000 $) [...]