English (Placement of Concrete; Concrete Construction)
agitating speed
OBS: (...) in no case shall the total number of mixing revolutions exceed 100. Additional turning of the mixer, if any, shall be at the designated agitating speed.
French (Mise en place du béton; Bétonnage)
vitesse d'agitation
OBS: Le nombre total de révolutions ne doit jamais dépasser 100. Toute révolution additionnelle, si nécessaire, doit être faite à la vitesse d’agitation prescrite.