English (Insurance)
Provincial Hospital Insurance Act
OBS: The term "Provincial Hospital Insurance Act", as used herein with respect to residents of a Province, means the Act or Acts providing hospital insurance for residents of such Province originally established in agreement with the Government of Canada, pursuant to the Hospital Insurance and Diagnostic Services Act (Canada), and such term shall also include any and all regulations made under such Act or Acts.
French (Assurances)
Loi provinciale de l'Assurance-hospitalisation
OBS: L’expression «Loi provinciale de l’Assurance-hospitalisation» [...], relativement aux personnes résidant dans une province, signifie loi ou lois autorisant l’assurance-hospitalisation aux résidents d’une telle province, originellement établie avec l’accord du gouvernement canadien conformément à la Loi de l’assurance-hospitalisation et des services diagnostiques (Canada); cette expression comprendra aussi toute réglementation établie en vertu d’une telle loi ou lois.