English (Legal Documents; Citizenship and Immigration)
country of restriction [correct]
OBS: If an applicant is entitled to a certificate of identity (COI) with no country of restriction, it means that he is entitled to travel to any country and doesn’t have set countries where he is not allowed to travel. Usually, a COI is not valid for travel to the bearer’s country of citizenship. However, in the case of a COI with no country of restriction, the bearer can also travel to his country of citizenship/origin.
French (Documents juridiques; Citoyenneté et immigration)
pays de restriction [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: Si un candidat a droit à un certificat d’identité(CI) sans pays de restriction, cela signifie qu'il a droit de voyager dans d’autres pays et n’ a pas de pays où il n’ est pas autorisé à voyager. Généralement, un CI ne permet pas au titulaire de voyager dans son pays de citoyenneté. Toutefois, dans le cas d’un CI sans pays de restriction, le titulaire peut aussi se rendre à son pays de citoyenneté.