English (Government Accounting; Financial and Budgetary Management)
charge to standard object [correct, verbe]
CONT: All expenditures relative to purchases from other departments or from within a department must be charged to standard object.
French (Comptabilité publique; Gestion budgétaire et financière)
imputer à l'article courant [correct, verbe]
CONT: Toutes les dépenses relatives aux achats effectués auprès d’autres ministères ou au sein d’un même ministère doivent être imputées à l'article courant.