English (Honorary Distinctions)
Willet G. Miller Medal
OBS: Awarded by the Royal Society of Canada for outstanding research in any branch of the earth sciences.
French (Titres honorifiques et décorations)
Médaille Willet G. Miller
OBS: Accordée par la Société royale du Canada pour récompenser la recherche éminente dans toutes les branches des sciences de la terre.