English (Marketing)
industrial marketer [correct]
OBS: Everything else being equal, industrial marketers should elect to sell the product at that market level where the product concept has the greatest meaning and in the form that market can use.
French (Commercialisation)
homme de marketing industriel
OBS: Toutes choses égales par ailleurs, les hommes de marketing industriel devraient choisir de vendre le produit au niveau du marché pour lequel le concept du produit a le plus de sens, et sous une forme adaptée à ce niveau.