English (Grain Growing; Milling and Cereal Industries)
all purpose [correct]
OBS: Term of a particular significance in grain charter parties.
CONT: Time allowed for all loading and unloading. Usually, stated in days, "8 days all purpose", for example.
French (Culture des céréales; Minoterie et céréales)
à toutes fins [correct]
OBS: Terme d’une importance particulière dans les chartes-parties du grain.
CONT: Temps alloué pour le chargement et le déchargement complets. Ordinairement mentionné en jours, par exemple, «8 jours à toutes fins».
Spanish (Cultivo de cereales; Molinería y cereales)
para cualquier finalidad