English (Medication)
antitussive [correct, adjectif]; cough-relieving agent
DEF: [A property of a drug] relieving or preventing cough.
French (Médicaments)
antitussif [correct, adjectif]
DEF: [Se dit d’un médicament qui] combat, calme la toux.
Spanish (Medicamentos)
antitusígeno [correct, adjectif]