English (Symptoms (Medicine))
afebrile [correct, adjectif]
DEF: Pertaining to the absence of fever.
CONT: Frequently, patients taking broad-spectrum antibiotics become afebrile for a time, only to develop a second fever.
French (Symptômes (Médecine))
afébrile [correct, adjectif]; apyrétique [adjectif]
DEF: Qui se rapporte à l’absence de fièvre.
CONT: Toux afébrile.
Spanish (Síntomas (Medicina))
afebril [adjectif]