English (Pharmacodynamics)
chronotoxicology [correct]
CONT: Chronotoxicology refers to the deleterious effects of drugs and chemicals with reference to the time of exposure to the toxic agent.
French (Pharmacodynamie)
chronotoxicologie [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Étude de la toxicité d’une substance selon l'heure d’administration.
Spanish (Farmacodinámica)
cronotoxicología [nom féminin]