English (Municipal Law)
operation privilege [correct, Manitoba]
CONT: The city may enter into agreements ... to give to any other person, firm, corporation, or municipality, operation privileges or running rights over the whole or any portion of any such railway or tramway ...
French (Droit municipal)
privilège d'exploitation [nom masculin, Manitoba]
CONT: La Ville peut, par entente [...] donner à une personne, à une firme, à une corporation ou à une municipalité des privilèges d’exploitation ou des droits de circulation sur l'ensemble ou sur une partie du chemin de fer ou du tramway [...]