English (Optical Glass; Visual Disorders)
back scleral size [correct, normalisé]; back haptic size [correct]
DEF: The maximum internal dimension ... of the back scleral surface before the sharp edge has been rounded. [Definition standardized by ISO.]
OBS: back scleral size: term standardized by ISO.
French (Verres d'optique; Troubles de la vision)
dimension sclérale postérieure [correct, nom féminin, normalisé]
DEF: Dimension intérieure maximale [...] de la face sclérale postérieure avant que le bord tranchant ait été arrondi. [Définition normalisée par l'ISO. ]
OBS: dimension sclérale postérieure : terme normalisé par l’ISO.