English (Grinding (Machine-Tooling))
back grind [correct]
DEF: To sharpen the opposite side of a cutting tool.
French (Meulage (Usinage))
affûter le dos [correct]
DEF: Aiguiser la partie dorsale d’un outil tranchant.