English (Hair Styling)
cutting edge [correct, uniformisé]
OBS: Scissors.
OBS: cutting edge: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Coiffure)
tranchant [correct, nom masculin, uniformisé]
OBS: tranchant : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques(Nouveau-Brunswick).