English (Cultivating and Tilling Equipment; Tillage Operations (Agriculture))
plow [correct, États-Unis]; plough [Grande-Bretagne]
DEF: Implement which is used to cut, break or turn a soil layer for preparing land for planting or seeding.
French (Motoculteurs et motobineuses; Travaux du sol (Agriculture))
charrue [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Instrument servant à labourer la terre, dont la pièce principale est un soc tranchant.
Spanish (Motocultores y motobinadoras; Labores de cultivo (Agricultura))
arado [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Instrumento de agricultura que movido por fuerza animal o mecánica labra la tierra, abriendo surcos en ella.