English (Dentistry)
discoid excavator
DEF: A dental excavator the blade of which is a spherical segment with a cutting edge.
French (Dentisterie)
excavateur discoïde [nom masculin]; discoïde [nom masculin]
DEF: Excavateur dentaire dont la lame est une calotte sphérique à bord tranchant.