English (Legal Actions; Rules of Court; Courts)
stage of class actions [correct]
CONT: Stages of class actions ... Unless the court orders otherwise pursuant to section 14, in a class action: (a) common issues for a class must be determined together.
OBS: Chapter C-12.01 of the Statutes of Saskatchewan, 2001 (effective January 1, 2002) as amended by the Statutes of Saskatchewan, 2007, c.21.
French (Actions en justice; Règles de procédure; Tribunaux)
étape du recours collectif [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Étapes du recours collectif [...] Sauf ordonnance contraire du tribunal rendue en vertu de l'article 14, dans un recours collectif : a) les questions communes du groupe doivent être tranchées ensemble.