English (Food Industries; Culinary Techniques)
cut into cutlets [correct]; slice into cutlets [correct]; cut up into cutlets [correct]
CONT: Gut fish, scale, cut into cutlets ie 90 degrees to the backbone, washed and dried (but leave the skin on, it will help hold it together).
French (Industrie de l'alimentation; Techniques culinaires)
escaloper [correct]
DEF: Tailler des tranches dans une viande ou un poisson.
Spanish (Industria alimentaria; Técnicas culinarias)
escalopar [correct]